Testo July 31st - REXPAPI

Testo della canzone July 31st (REXPAPI), tratta dall'album W.A.G.M.I (Deluxe)

Yeah, I'm riding on a rollercoaster to July 31st
July 31st
I'm riding on a rollercoaster to July 31st
Papi
July 31st
I'm riding on a rollercoaster to July 31st
Get your money up (Get the cash up yea)
Up!
We gotta dedicate this one to pops
I don't go with the flow you can tell I'm the Ocean
It all happened July 31st
My heart broke into pieces when i heard of your transition
It's almost July 31st
Working (Work)
My girl addicted to some LV and birkins
When she steady cursing she knows I'm a blessing
As long as my mumsy good I no send person
Counting all and on this dollars still investing
Ignore all the wrong message dem ah texting
Ignore all the bad energy the first thing
Member when I tried the molly and percs thing
Know me I'll never settle for the worst thing
It all happened July 31st, I've been working
On myself and my pocket too
17 rings I'm just dreaming like a Laker do
Best shot taker always ask what would Kobe do
Fade away for sold out events just like Mike would do
The hardest thing about reality is barely facing it
Trying to tell existing niggas live in it
I'm in sicko mode and Travis didn't say how to live in it
Drink Hennessy and Johnny Walker then get lost in it
Snap both my feet and fingers just to get the rhythm in
Muthafucker just to get the rhythm in
I don't go with the flow you can tell I'm the Ocean
It all happened July 31st
My heart broke into pieces when i heard of your transition
It's almost July 31st
Working (Work)
My girl addicted to some LV and birkins
When she steady cussing she knows I'm a blessing
As long as my mumsy good I No send person
Counting all and on this dollars still investing
Ignore all the wrong message dem ah texting
Ignore all the bad energy the first thing
Member when I tried the molly and pecs thing
Know me I'll never settle for the worst thing
It all happened July 31st, I've been working



Credits
Writer(s): Rexford Okwesili
Lyrics powered by www.musixmatch.com

Link

Disclaimer: i testi sono forniti da Musixmatch.
Per richieste di variazioni o rimozioni è possibile contattare direttamente Musixmatch nel caso tu sia un artista o un publisher.

Altre canzoni dell'album

Elenco artisti

© 2026 Riproduzione riservata. Rockol.com S.r.l.
Policy uso immagini

Rockol

  • Utilizza solo immagini e fotografie rese disponibili a fini promozionali (“for press use”) da case discografiche, agenti di artisti e uffici stampa.
  • Usa le immagini per finalità di critica ed esercizio del diritto di cronaca, in modalità degradata conforme alle prescrizioni della legge sul diritto d'autore, utilizzate ad esclusivo corredo dei propri contenuti informativi.
  • Accetta solo fotografie non esclusive, destinate a utilizzo su testate e, in generale, quelle libere da diritti.
  • Pubblica immagini fotografiche dal vivo concesse in utilizzo da fotografi dei quali viene riportato il copyright.
  • È disponibile a corrispondere all'avente diritto un equo compenso in caso di pubblicazione di fotografie il cui autore sia, all'atto della pubblicazione, ignoto.

Segnalazioni

Vogliate segnalarci immediatamente la eventuali presenza di immagini non rientranti nelle fattispecie di cui sopra, per una nostra rapida valutazione e, ove confermato l’improprio utilizzo, per una immediata rimozione.